Clicky

Team : latenights - Page 3
Page 3 of 4 FirstFirst 1234 LastLast
Results 25 to 36 of 42

Thread: Team : latenights

  1. #25
    Senior Member JurajTalcik's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    116

    Default

    Hi man,

    yeah exactly what we're doing. I contemplated Shadowplay but Camtasia seems to be superior in quality so we'll do that. Feels so miserable after so many hours wasted trying to export it through movie button, brother has built countless blueprint macros but nothing out it, not sure where the issue even lies.
    So we'll do it this dirty way and hope my head won't explode in meantime....

  2. # ADS
    Circuit advertisement
    Join Date
    Always
    Posts
    Many
     

  3. #26
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2014
    Posts
    18

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by JurajTalcik View Post
    Hi man,

    yeah exactly what we're doing. I contemplated Shadowplay but Camtasia seems to be superior in quality so we'll do that. Feels so miserable after so many hours wasted trying to export it through movie button, brother has built countless blueprint macros but nothing out it, not sure where the issue even lies.
    So we'll do it this dirty way and hope my head won't explode in meantime....
    Good! Shadow play is hardware accelerated tho, so it has like zero impact on performance. But if you have the firepower then it's not a problem to use more traditional capture software :-)

    I'm trying hard to export a matinee the ''official'' way but all my frames end up with aliasing, artifacts...even when upscaled up to 4k. I have no issues with shadowplay. It's like if the matinee capture doesn't take all post processing effects into account when it saves each frame. Seriously it's annoying.
    Last edited by heartlessphi; 09-16-2015 at 03:13 AM.

  4. #27
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    21

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by JurajTalcik View Post
    Fucking matinee doesn't work : / All director tracks are fine, Play/Launch both look perfect yet Matinee Movie shows with something completely wrong...wtf.
    Can you make sure you linked the right Matinee actor to your level Blueprint?
    I hope you can figure out what's wrong.
    Good luck!

  5. #28
    Junior Member Jhosep's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2015
    Location
    Perú
    Posts
    16

    Default

    Use Shadow play, you can record your scene with 60 FPS and great quality, at least Fraps or Camtasia man, also works fine.

  6. #29
    Senior Member JurajTalcik's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    116

    Default

    Well this was so-so... 29 hours on legs, I am drained.

    I'll upload some pics for now. They could be bit sorted perhaps but..

    Edit: So slow, and I can't wait anymore...once I wake up I'll upload it here. For now stuff is on WeTransfer where it belongs.

  7. #30
    Administrator bakbek's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Location
    Israel
    Posts
    1,360

    Default

    Great effort Juraj!


    Sent from my iPad using Tapatalk

  8. #31
    Senior Member JurajTalcik's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    116

    Default

    The Video: (Youtube finally shown it as 1440p, still shitty compression but at least something).





    Part I: Exteriors







    Last edited by JurajTalcik; 09-18-2015 at 03:22 AM.

  9. #32
    Senior Member JurajTalcik's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    116

    Default

    Part II / Main Hall















    Last edited by JurajTalcik; 09-16-2015 at 11:20 PM.

  10. #33
    Senior Member JurajTalcik's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    116

    Default

    Part III / Spa and Vinery















    Last edited by JurajTalcik; 09-16-2015 at 11:26 PM.

  11. #34
    Senior Member JurajTalcik's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    116

    Default

    Part IV / Bedrooms











    Last edited by JurajTalcik; 09-16-2015 at 11:29 PM.

  12. #35
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2014
    Posts
    18

    Default

    I get error (403) when I try to check your pictures Juraj :-(

  13. #36
    Senior Member JurajTalcik's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    116

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by heartlessphi View Post
    I get error (403) when I try to check your pictures Juraj :-(
    Sorry about this :- ( Tried using Dropbox for direct linking hi-res without linking to DB. It showed locally so I had no idea something went wrong... please check later.

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •